Speed type Gender
Year Age class
Weight Class

Get Gold
  
#NaamSnelheidSpot
1Antoine Albeau52.13Luderitz Speed Canal
2Patrik Diethelm51.63Luderitz Speed Canal
3Anders Bringdal51.40Luderitz Speed Canal
4Jurjen van der Noord51.39Luderitz Speed Canal
5Bjorn Dunkerbeck51.38Luderitz Speed Canal
6Nick Vardalachos50.93Luderitz Speed Canal
7Cedric Bordes50.80Luderitz Speed Canal
8Hans Kreisel50.33Luderitz Speed Canal
9Mark Grinnell49.65Luderitz Speed Canal
10Jacques van der Hout49.34Luderitz Speed Canal
11Farrel O'Shea49.01Luderitz Speed Canal
12Martyn Ogier48.86Luderitz Speed Canal
13Markus Emanuelsson48.81Luderitz Speed Canal
14Martin van Meurs48.81Luderitz Speed Canal
15Hennie Bredenkamp48.62Luderitz Speed Canal
16Christian Bornemann48.19Luderitz Speed Canal
17Remo Diethelm48.17Luderitz Speed Canal
18Matthias Rottcher47.98Luderitz Speed Canal
19Franz Grabner47.80Luderitz Speed Canal
20Craig Spottiswood47.76Sandy Point, Victoria
21Patrick Van Hoof47.72Luderitz Speed Canal
22Gautier Bourgeois47.69Luderitz Speed Canal
23Dirk Jan Knol47.62Luderitz Speed Canal
24Denis Vladimirov47.31Luderitz Speed Canal
25Alain De Gendt47.29Luderitz Speed Canal
26Jean Michel Cloarec47.22Luderitz Speed Canal
27Chris Lockwood47.20Sandy Point, Victoria
28Manfred Merle47.18Luderitz Speed Canal
29Alexander Goncharov47.03Luderitz Speed Canal
30Boris Vujasinovic46.78Luderitz Speed Canal
31Tony Wynhoven46.77Luderitz Speed Canal
32Ben van der Steen46.58Oosterland The Brace
33Marcus Richardson46.54Luderitz Speed Canal
34Jacques Kint46.54Luderitz 2nd Lagoon
35Erik Beale 46.35Luderitz Speed Canal
36Daniel Borgelind46.34Luderitz Speed Canal
37Mal Wright46.23Sandy Point, Victoria
38Dave White46.18Southend-on-Sea
39Will Trossell46.10Luderitz Speed Canal
40Steve Thorp46.10West Kirby
41Lena Erdil45.94Luderitz Speed Canal
42Brad Anderson45.86Luderitz Speed Canal
43Richaud Christophe45.85Luderitz Speed Canal
44Jim Crossley45.70West Kirby
45Minos Efstathiadis45.55Luderitz Speed Canal
46Anders Bjorkqvist45.47Luderitz Speed Canal
47Ian Richards45.47West Kirby
48Dieter Gerichhausen45.42Luderitz Speed Canal
49Antony Todd45.38West Kirby
50Thomas Doeblin45.28Luderitz Speed Canal
51Christian Benzing45.28Luderitz Speed Canal
52Montauzou Alain45.22Luderitz Speed Canal
53Anthony Hamood45.19Lake George, SA
54Peter Volwater45.13Oosterland The Brace
55Brian Rogild45.08Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
56Dirk Doppenberg45.03Southend-on-Sea
57Andrew Daff45.02Luderitz Speed Canal
58Zara Davis44.98Luderitz Speed Canal
59Oisin van Gelderen44.97West Kirby
60Serge Beumer44.90West Kirby
61Sam Parker44.88Sandy Point, Victoria
62Peter de Wit44.85Oosterland The Brace
63Pete Young44.85West Kirby
64Dave MacInnes44.81Sandy Point, Victoria
65Dennis Littel44.66Oosterland The Brace
66Wouter de Vries44.64La Franqui
67Torsten Mallon44.63Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
68Anders Boje44.59Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
69Alexander Lehmann44.54Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
70Michael Naumann44.48Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
71Alberto Possati44.36Luderitz Speed Canal
72Johnny Tuijn44.34Den Helder - Da Curve
73Bob Cunningham44.34Southend-on-Sea
74Michel Meijer44.28Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
75Ian Fox44.18Sandy Point, Victoria
76Kev Greenslade44.15West Kirby
77Damien Nico44.14La Franqui
78Mathew Robertson44.02Sandy Point, Victoria
79Gerlof Hansma43.98La Franqui
80Adrian Bonomi43.97Sandy Point, Victoria
81Marcel Braas43.96Den Helder - Da Curve
82Peter van Dijk43.93La Franqui
83Meta Sindos43.90Lake George, SA
84Tim Hemer43.89Lake George, SA
85Luke Wigglesworth43.84Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
86Max Nielsen43.83Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
87Sander van Huizen43.83Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
88Craig Hollins43.82Sandy Point, Victoria
89Erik Loots43.78Den Helder - Da Curve
90Thorsten Luig43.68La Franqui
91Daniel Engdahl43.62Sandy Point, Victoria
92Sebastien Cattelan43.57Luderitz 2nd Lagoon
93Shelby Reilly43.54Sandy Point, Victoria
94Ron Koldeweid43.53Markermeer - Houtribdijk
95Manfred Fuchs43.52Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
96Magnus Bengtsson43.43La Franqui
97Mikkel Asmussen43.32Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
98Ed Seymour43.28Sandy Point, Victoria
99Sébastien Bourgeois43.24La Franqui
100Barry van Lingen43.24Oosterland The Brace
101Graham Turner43.21West Kirby
102Andy Holland43.18West Kirby
103Matthew York43.18West Kirby
104Derek Nielsen43.15Chinook County Park, WA
105Stefan Brouwers43.11La Franqui
106Paredes-Vinuales Gilles43.01Les Coussoules
107Thomas Gaudiot42.98Sts Maries de La Mer
108Michel Van Der Pligt42.98Wellington Point
109Simon Hinkley42.97West Kirby
110John Kenny42.93Burrow Beach, Dublin
111Bart Goemans42.86Southend-on-Sea
112Willem Jan Heutink42.85Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
113Ralf Ewers42.85Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
114Mattias Jildestad42.85Haga Park, Oland
115Vincent Valkenaers42.76La Franqui
116Hendrik de Jong42.75Groningerbalg (Poepegat)
117Manfred Malcorps42.75Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
118Stuart Trunkfield42.74West Kirby
119Dylan de Jong42.71Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
120Danny Verhaar42.68La Franqui
121Fabian Blanke42.60Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
122Johan Huitema42.48La Franqui
123Peter Heida42.47Oosterland The Brace
124Michel Cyril42.47La Franqui
125Carl Macdonald42.40Lake George, SA
126Chris Torckler42.39Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
127Luc Salomons42.34Den Helder - Da Curve
128Adam Gustafsson42.30West Kirby
129christophe peyrouse42.25La Franqui
130Anne Evert van der Veen42.20Oosterland The Brace
131Ron Ruiter42.19Oosterland The Brace
132Robert Mulder42.08Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
133Pieter Bartlema42.04Haringvliet
134Dani Aeberli42.04Oosterland The Brace
135Ben Vanderick42.02Luderitz Speed Canal
136Reginald Gyselinck42.02Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
137Patrick Oberlender42.01Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
138Chris Dimond42.01Lake George, SA
139Ferdinand Rikkers42.00Oosterland The Brace
140Marco Bakker41.99Den Helder - Da Curve
141Neil Hardwick41.99West Kirby
142Roger van Tongeren41.96Oosterland The Brace
143Luke Watson41.94Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
144Anthony Perkins41.91Stanley East Inlet, TAS
145Michael George41.90West Kirby
146Sam Doeke41.87Lake George, SA
147Martijn Vos41.87Oosterland The Brace
148Robert Seinen41.83Vollerwiek, Nordseepriel
149John Rohrsheim41.80Sandy Point, Victoria
150Frank Stein41.78Walvis Bay Speedstrip
151steve laubaney41.78La Franqui
152Marco Hermes41.76La Franqui
153David Van der Veken41.76Oosterland The Brace
154Jean-marc Degrelle41.74La Franqui
155Nico Nouwen41.73La Franqui
156Pete Davis41.71West Kirby
157Xavier Joly 41.68La Franqui
158Guy Molyneux41.66West Kirby
159Christian Piepers41.66Oosterland The Brace
160Tristan Haskins41.61West Kirby
161Philip Adamidis41.60Southend-on-Sea
162Andries Keulen41.59Oosterland The Brace
163Paul Simmons41.59Kingsbridge Estuary, S.Devon
164Tom De Pauw41.59La Franqui
165Andre Hoogendam41.58Oosterland The Brace
166John Norton41.57Rag Dolls
167John Sanderson41.56West Kirby
168Patrick Miller41.56Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
169Izaak Perkins41.55Stanley East Inlet, TAS
170Peter Hands41.48Sandy Point, Victoria
171Marc Kappes41.46Luderitz 2nd Lagoon
172Gauke de Vries41.36Den Helder - Da Curve
173Robert Stavnas41.35Haga Park, Oland
174Mark Hayford41.33West Kirby
175Ludo Jossin41.32Tarifa, La Jaima
176Panagiotis Drakopoulos41.31Karpathos
177Chris Adamson41.31Sandy Point, Victoria
178Howard Rowson41.29West Kirby
179Pieter Bijl41.27Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
180Pierre Milutin41.27Sandy Point, Victoria
181Alessandro Comerlati41.26Walvis Bay Speedstrip
182Bram Kloosterman41.21Groningerbalg (Poepegat)
183Bruce Nicholson41.21Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
184Alex van der Meer41.15Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire
185Kaleb Smith41.14Stanley East Inlet, TAS
186Jean Charles Maes41.11Port la Nouvelle Plage Sud
187Tjitse Spitse41.09Oosterland The Brace
188Chris Bates41.08West Kirby
189Rob Allersma41.06Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
190David Willows41.06West Kirby
191David Morehead41.05Stanley East Inlet, TAS
192Hoffmann jean-charles41.04La Franqui
193Darren Barker41.01Walvis Bay Speedstrip
194Jeroen Labots41.00Den Helder - Da Curve
195Edwin Huijbers40.99La Franqui
196Eugene van Niekerk40.97Amsterdamhoek
197Dennis Verschoor40.96La Franqui
198Paul Nederhoed40.94Sandy Point, Victoria
199Lars Dahl40.90Haga Park, Oland
200Andrew Redfern40.87Luderitz Speed Canal
201Martin Love40.79Sandy Point, Victoria
202Andy Abendroth40.77Tarifa, La Jaima
203Mark Bailey40.71West Kirby
204Monty Spindler40.66Tarifa, La Jaima
205David Steele40.62Waikanae, Kapiti Coast
206Jon Kennett40.58West Kirby
207Gino Van Mieghem40.58La Franqui
208Jon White40.57West Kirby
209Piotr Dudek40.55La Franqui
210Pete Cunningham40.54West Kirby
211Martin Waldron40.54West Kirby
212Maarten de Wilde40.54Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
213Markus Bouman40.53Lauwersmeer
214Brett Denning40.51Lake George, SA
215Tony Burgess40.50West Kirby
216Timo Mullen40.50Southend-on-Sea
217Edwin Harteveld40.49La Franqui
218Samuel Malfroid40.48Lake George, SA
219Stuart Eustice40.46Sandy Point, Victoria
220Patrick Kleine40.42Haringvliet
221Olivier Drean40.40Port la Nouvelle Plage Sud
222Rene Mienis40.40Den Helder - Da Curve
223Andrew McDougall40.38Sandy Point, Victoria
224Jan Hendrik de Bruin40.36Luderitz Speed Canal
225Pieter Hamstra40.34North end on Sea - The Ray
226Anton J. Geesink40.34Oosterland The Brace
227Tomas van Zelst40.34Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
228Sébastien Bonhomme Allaire40.33Les Coussoules
229Marco Bal40.33La Franqui
230Jordi Julia40.33La Franqui
231Michiel Rijckaert40.31Haringvliet
232Richard Lutter40.30Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
233Michael Brozio40.29Buesum, Ossengoot
234Jamie McCourt40.28Lake George, SA
235David Williams40.27West Kirby
236Uwe-Sören Schmidt40.27Dorum, Bremerhaven
237Verhaeghe Antoine40.26Baie d'Authie - Berck
238Peter John40.26Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
239Fred Durozo40.24La Franqui
240Kean Rogers40.20Klickitat River Sandbar
241Kurt Van Holderbeke40.19La Franqui
242Darren Mathers40.18West Kirby
243Tim Joosten40.18Den Helder - Da Curve
244Tom Chalko40.17Sandy Point, Victoria
245Gildas Bechet40.17Luderitz Speed Canal
246Robbie Bense40.17Walvis Bay Speedstrip
247Grant K Finlayson40.14Sandy Point, Victoria
248Paul Burgess40.10West Kirby
249Nic MacCormac40.09Safety Bay, WA
250Ruben Petrisie40.08Tarifa, La Jaima
251Paul van der Kaaden40.07Haringvliet
252Ruben Langius40.06Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen
253Marco Stummel40.05Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
254Greg Olver40.04Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
255Petter Malmkvist40.04Haga Park, Oland
256Steven Gladwell40.03Sandy Point, Victoria
257Steve Flanagan40.01Dungarvan
258Paul Lampaert39.99Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
259Kevin Salmon39.96Tarifa, La Jaima
260Craig Loomes39.96Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
261Harm-Jaap Kiewiet39.94La Franqui
262Mark Slade39.89Safety Bay, WA
263Kees Heuvelman39.88Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
264Rob de Jong39.82Groningerbalg (Poepegat)
265Paul Salomons39.82Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
266Johnny Walker39.80Southend-on-Sea
267Simon Kloostra39.80Oosterland The Brace
268Jan Wolters39.78La Franqui
269Gary McGregor39.76Lake George, SA
270Per Cullin39.71Haga Park, Oland
271Menno Barkmeijer39.70Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
272Bob Schouten39.68Veluwemeer - Bad Hoophuizen
273Erno Kaasik39.67La Franqui
274Peter de Zeeuw39.64Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
275Simon Harris39.63West Kirby
276Peter Dans39.61Point Walter, WA
277Dan Willemse39.60Lake Ellesmere
278Ulf Breselius39.59Klagshamn
279Wouter Liedenbaum39.59La Franqui
280Aart-Jan van Zadelhoff39.56La Franqui
281Wolfgang Lewang39.51Buesum, Ossengoot
282Tobias Hed39.51Haga Park, Oland
283Al Green39.51Sandy Point, Victoria
284Mike Sinclair39.51Lake Ellesmere
285John van der Lee39.47Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
286Michael Nachtegeller39.47Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
287Uwe Michelchen39.45Buesum, Ossengoot
288Andrea Baldini39.44Les Coussoules
289Remi Dunoyer39.44Sandy Point, Victoria
290Onno Pierik39.42Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
291Donovan Lawrence39.41Amsterdamhoek
292Martin Andersson39.39Haga Park, Oland
293Andrew Brown39.38Southend-on-Sea
294Nikaj Droop39.37Grevelingenmeer - Hompelvoet
295Jeroen de Wever39.37Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
296Dirk Hacha39.35West Kirby
297Karstjan van den Berg39.34IJsselmeer - De Houw
298Miguel Agerkop39.34Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
299Dave Harnett39.33Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
300Sakellariou Kostas39.32La Franqui
301Pieter Rietveld39.32Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
302Wouter Verhulst39.30Oosterland The Brace
303Bjoern Haacke39.29La Franqui
304John Benamati39.28Walvis Bay Speedstrip
305Nick Dempsey39.24Portland Harbour, Weymouth
306Raymond Wortel39.23Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
307Gilles Paredes-Vinuales39.22Gruissan
308John Russell39.22Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
309Sander Wiltschut39.21Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
310Sam Sills39.20Kingsbridge Estuary, S.Devon
311Koen Onderbeke39.20La Franqui
312Roland de Wilt39.20Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
313Adriaan van Rijsselberghe39.20Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
314Claude Lecoq39.19Mandurah Estuary, WA
315Brad McSwain39.18Sandy Point, Victoria
316Henrik Mård39.16La Franqui
317Pelle Swart39.15Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
318Marcel Hooijmans39.13Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven
319Joeri de la Ruelle39.11Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
320Robert Fabrice39.06La Franqui
321Chris Cunningham39.03Southend-on-Sea
322Benjamin Verdin39.03Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
323Douwe Jan van der Zee39.02Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
324Leon Dirks39.01Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven
325Michael Howard39.01Manukau Harbour, Lynfield Run
326Twan Verseput 39.00IJsselmeer - De Houw
327Teo Nordendorph38.99Haga Park, Oland
328Olivier Ponrouch38.99Les Coussoules
329Ingo Benneweg38.97Walvis Bay Speedstrip
330Albanis George38.96Tsimari
331Roel Beukema38.94Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
332Thomopoulos Dinos38.94La Franqui
333Carsten Hanke38.94La Franqui
334Simon Thompson38.93Kingsbridge Estuary, S.Devon
335Bert Beks38.93IJsselmeer - De Houw
336Mick Born38.91Haga Park, Oland
337Guido Hoogwerf38.90Haringvliet
338Alan Cross38.87West Kirby
339Andre Mook38.83Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
340Joachim Foerster38.82Buesum, Ossengoot
341Francis Nogué38.81Les Coussoules
342Marco Smeele38.80La Franqui
343Jacques Pellen38.80Haringvlietdam
344Nicolas Saillard38.79La Franqui
345Robert Kreisel38.79Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire
346Gerwin Heeringa38.78Wolderwijd - Strand Horst
347Tim Lawes38.76West Kirby
348Leendert Wisgerhof38.75Den Helder - Het Kuitje
349Tim Aerts38.73Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen
350Nico Wierstra38.70Oosterland The Brace
351Oane Kingma38.70Wolderwijd - Strand Horst