Gps-speedsurfing
Name
Pete Young
Homespot
Portland Harbour, Weymouth
Country
United Kingdom
Sailnumber
GBR708
Weight
103 kg
Weight Class
101-110
Height
191 cm
Age
55
Age class
Grand Master (51-60)
Gender
Male
Member since
Friday, May 18, 2007
Sessions posted
545
Friends
18
AVANTI

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
ExocetWarp SL 6666 x 243 cm105 l2009Slalom Medium
ExocetWarp Slalom 6767 x 240 cm105 l2007Slalom Medium
ExocetRS 469 x 235 cm111 l2014Slalom Large
ExocetWarp SL 7171 x 245 cm118 l2009Slalom Large
ExocetSL-sport 7878 x 247 cm129 l2011Slalom Xtra Large
ExocetRS682 x 230 cm134 l2014Slalom Large
F2Missile S48 x 225 cm63 l2007Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
FanaticFalcon 8055 x 245 cm80 l2007Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon 9159 x 245 cm91 l2006Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon 10467 x 245 cm104 l2008Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon 11169 x 245 cm111 l2006Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon 13379 x 230 cm133 l2010Slalom Large
i-99Worldcup Slalom 129825 x 228 cm129 l2017Slalom Large
mXr-boardMonster 7272 x 235 cm120 l2013Slalom Medium
mXr-boardMonster 7272 x 235 cm120 l2013Slalom Medium
Naishbullet66 x 260 cm115 l2013Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire 114 V10 LTD71 x 235 cm114 l2018Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire 129 V10 LTD85 x 228 cm129 l2018Slalom Large
RRDX-Fire LTD V8 12985 x 228 cm129 l2016Slalom Large
StarboardISonic 8056 x 243 cm80 l2011Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardiSonic 90 Carbon60 x 241 cm90 l2012Slalom Medium
StarboardiSonic 107 Carbon68 x 235 cm107 l2012Slalom Large
StarboardiSonic 10769 x 235 cm107 l2013Slalom Medium
StarboardFutura 121 wood carbon72 x 245 cm121 l2013Slalom Medium
StarboardiSonic 110 Carbon75 x 227 cm110 l2013Slalom Medium
StarboardFutura technora 14180 x 246 cm141 l2010Slalom Xtra Large
StarboardFutura 141 wood carbon805 x 247 cm141 l2012Slalom Xtra Large
TabouManta 4949 x 222 cm63 l2008Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
TabouManta 7171 x 233 cm117 l2013Slalom Large
TabouManta 79 FR79 x 233 cm125 l2013Slalom Xtra Large
TabouManta 81 TE81 x 233 cm129 l2013Slalom Medium

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
GaastraVapor6.42013Slalom
GaastraVapor7.12013Slalom
GaastraVapor7.92013Slalom
GaastraVAPOR9.52013Slalom
GA-sailsVapor9.22014Slalom
LoftsailsRacing Blade5.62016Slalom
LoftsailsRacing Blade6.32016Slalom
LoftsailsRacing Blade7.02014Slalom
LoftsailsRacing blade 7.82016Slalom
NaishStealth7.62006-
North SailsWarp F20085.42008-
North SailsWarp F20085.82008-
North SailsWarp F20086.32008-
North SailsWarp F20087.32008-
North SailsRam F88.42008-
North SailsWarp F20099.02009Slalom
SeverneReflex 45.62013Slalom
SeverneReflex 46.22013Slalom
SeverneReflex 47.02013Slalom
SeverneReflex 47.82013Slalom
SeverneReflex III7.82012Slalom
SeverneReflex 49.22013Slalom
SeverneReflex III9.22012Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR5.52010Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race5.72009Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race6.22015Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race6.32009Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR6.32016Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race7.02009Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race7.02015Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR7.02016Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR7.02010Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race7.82009Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race7.82015Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR7.82016Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR7.82016Slalom
Simmer SailsSCR7.82010Slalom
Simmer SailsSC Race9.02015Slalom
TushinghamX-157.62011Slalom
TushinghamX-159.02010Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
Black Project Finsx45212011
Black Project FinsType - S262012
Black Project FinsType - S292011
Black Project FinsType - R322012
Black Project FinsType - R352011
Black Project FinsType - S352011
Black Project FinsType - R372011
Black Project FinsType - R402012
Black Project FinsType - R422012
Black Project FinsType - R452011
Black Project FinsType-X 40 KN Custom2242011
C3Strike 202009
CustomSlalom292007
CustomSlalom332007
CustomSlalom352008
CustomSlalom522000
F-HotSlalom402013
mXr-finUFO282013
mXr-finUFO282013
mXr-finUFO382013
mXr-finUFO462012
SelectElite S11352011
SelectSL7352008
SelectSL7372009
SelectSL7392008
SelectElite S10452010
Sonntag FinsSL-S422010
Sonntag FinsSL-P462010
TectonicsF1 Falcon 232008
TectonicsF1 Falcon242007
TectonicsF1 Falcon262007
TectonicsF1 Falcon282007
TectonicsF1 Falcon322007
TectonicsGoldwing342007
TectonicsF8 Tomcat402006
Z-finsSL S-382012
Z-finsSL S-392013
Z-finsSF S-402013
Z-finsSL S-422012
Z-finsSL S-442012

Spots

Carnac, St Colomban, 56 - France
Daymer Bay - United Kingdom
Gruissan Languedoc France
Le Steir - France
Portland Harbour, Weymouth - United Kingdom
Quiberon - France
Saint Colomban - France
Southend-on-Sea - United Kingdom
West Kirby - United Kingdom