f Home - gps-speedsurfing
gps-speedsurfing
Name
Michael Smits
Homespot
Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire
Country
Netherlands
Sponsor(s)
Supaholic.nl
Weight
75 kg
Weight Class
71-80
Height
178 cm
Age
50
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Sessions posted
616
Friends
5
TRIBAL

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
FanaticFalcon Speed 4545 x 228 cm54 l2011Speedboard
FanaticFalcon Speed 52.5525 x 235 cm70 l2018Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon SL 7956 x 240 cm79 l2012Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
FanaticFalcon 9059 x 235 cm90 l2014Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon TE 10669 x 235 cm107 l2020Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon TE 13685 x 225 cm136 l2018Slalom Large
JPX-Winger 4’5”66 x 133 cm75 l2021Wingboard
JPX-Winger 5’5”71 x 168 cm105 l2021Wave / Freestyle

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
DuotoneUnit4.52022Wing
DuotoneUnit6.52022Wing
NaishWingsurfer2.82020Wing
NaishWingsurfer S264.62020Wing
North SailsNova3.52021Wing
North SailsNova5.02021Wing
not defined0.00-
SeverneMach 35.02020Slalom
SeverneMach 35.52020Slalom
SeverneMach 46.22021Slalom
SeverneOverdrive M37.02020Slalom
SeverneReflexR87.02017Slalom
SeverneMach 37.82020Slalom
SeverneOverdrive M37.82020Slalom
SeverneOverdrive M28.62019Slalom
SeverneReflex R88.62017Slalom
SeverneReflexR79.22016Slalom
SeverneOverdrive M39.42020FreeRace
VayuVVing 25.42022Wing

My Fins

Fin brandFin type(mast)SizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT212012
C3SLINGSHOT232012
C3SLINGSHOT252013
CustomChopper CHC432020
F-HotS3302019
F-HotS3312020
F-HotS3332019
F-HotS2342015
F-HotS3362019
F-HotS3372020
F-HotS3382020
F-HotS3392019
F-HotS3422019
F-HotS3452019
F-HotS3462015
F-HotS3482014
iFinsNano Pure272015
iFinsNano Pure282015
iFinsNano Pure322016
mXr-finUFO Weed Speed222014
mXr-finUFO Wide reraked 452452013
mXr-finUFO Wide reraked 452752013
NaishHA 914752022
NaishKite 810752022
NaishS26 HIgh Aspect10402022
NaishMACH-111002023
NaishS26 High Aspect14002022
NaishJet16502020
NaishS25 High Aspect18002021
NaishS26 High Aspect21402022
not defined-00
Sonntag FinsGPS 6282018
Sonntag FinsGPS-6322020
Sonntag FinsGPS 62452022

Spots

Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
Domaso - Lago di Como - Italy
Grevelingenmeer - De Punt - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Dijk trein baan Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Dwars in de Weg Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Grevelingendam Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Hompelvoet - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire - Netherlands
Lac Bay - Netherlands Antilles
Rockanje - Netherlands
Sant Pere Pescador - Spain
Torbole, Lake Garda - Italy
Veerse Meer - Geersdijk - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Goudplaat - Netherlands
Veerse meer - Middelplaten Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Schotsman - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Wolphaartsdijk - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Zuidvlietpolder Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse meer- Veerse dam Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse meer-Trailerhelling Zeeland Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands