Gps-speedsurfing
Name
Michael Smits
Homespot
Veerse Meer - Schotsman
Country
Netherlands
Weight
73 kg
Weight Class
71-80
Height
178 cm
Age
46
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Sessions posted
247
Friends
2
LOFTSAILS

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
Carbon ArtSp 4444 x 238 cm65 l2011Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
FanaticFalcon 7955 x 245 cm79 l2009Speed/Slalom Small
JPSlalom VII 56 V8156 x 235 cm81 l2011Speed/Slalom Small
PATRIKSlalom 115 V370 x 234 cm115 l2016Slalom Medium
RRDX-Fire LTD V6 10565 x 235 cm105 l2014Slalom Medium
StarboardiSonic 94 58 x 243 cm94 l2006Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardAirplane 29090 x 290 cm290 l2019-
TabouTabou Manta 85 Team Edition85 x 232 cm135 l2017Slalom Xtra Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
Avanti SailsM49.02016Slalom
North SailsVoodoo4.02001-
North SailsWarp7.72016Slalom
Sailloft HamburgUltimate5.02016Slalom
Sailloft Hamburgultimate 5.62016Slalom
Sailloft HamburgUltimate6.32016Slalom
Sailloft HamburgUltimate7.02018Slalom
Sailloft HamburgUltimate7.82019Slalom
SeverneOverdrive4.52009Slalom
SeverneOverdrive R46.22013Slalom
SeverneOverdriveR77.02016FreeRace
SeverneUnit7.02017FreeRace
SeverneOverdrive R67.82015Slalom
SeverneOverdrive R68.62015Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT212012
C3Venom V2262012
C3Venom V2282012
C3Venom v2322012
C3Venom V2342012
F-HotS3302019
F-HotS3332019
F-HotS3362019
F-HotS3392019
F-HotS3422019
F-HotS3452019
F-HotS3482014
SelectHotrod192014
SelectElite Caspar Speed242009
SelectLightning Speed282005
SelectSRX Freeslam302010
StarboardDrake Slalom DW Ready to Race362015
StarboardDrake Slalom DW Ready to Race382015
StarboardDrake Slalom DW Ready to Race422015

Spots

Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - De Punt - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Dwars in de Weg Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire - Netherlands
Lac Bay - Netherlands Antilles
Rockanje - Netherlands
Sant Pere Pescador - Spain
Torbole, Lake Garda - Italy
Veerse Meer - Goudplaat - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Schotsman - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Wolphaartsdijk - Netherlands
Veerse meer- Veerse dam Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse meer-Trailerhelling Zeeland Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands