gps-speedsurfing
Name
Michael Smits
Homespot
Veerse Meer - Schotsman
Country
Netherlands
Weight
73 kg
Weight Class
71-80
Height
178 cm
Age
47
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
Sessions posted
344
Friends
2
STARBOARD

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
FanaticFalcon Speed 4545 x 228 cm54 l2011Speedboard
FanaticFalcon Speed48 x 242 cm68 l2007Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
JPSpeed 54 Pro Edition54 x 231 cm73 l2017Speedboard
RRDX-Fire LTD V6 11470 x 235 cm114 l2014Slalom Medium
StarboardiSonic 94 58 x 243 cm94 l2006Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardAirplane 29090 x 290 cm290 l2019-
TabouManta 6161 x 233 cm98 l2019Speed/Slalom Small
TabouTabou Manta 85 Team Edition85 x 232 cm135 l2017Slalom Xtra Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
Sailloft HamburgUltimate5.02016Slalom
SeverneOverdrive4.52009Slalom
SeverneReflex 65.62015Slalom
SeverneReflex 66.22015Slalom
SeverneReflexR87.02017Slalom
SeverneOverdrive R67.82015Slalom
SeverneReflex 67.82015Slalom
SeverneOverdrive R68.62015Slalom
SeverneReflex R88.62017Slalom
SeverneReflexR79.22016Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT212012
C3SLINGSHOT252013
C3Venom V2262012
C3Venom V2282012
C3Venom v2322012
C3Venom V2342012
F-HotS3302019
F-HotS3332019
F-HotS2342015
F-HotS3362019
F-HotRS3372017
F-HotS3392019
F-HotS3422019
F-HotS3452019
F-HotS3482014
F-HotRS33752020
Gasoil FinsCHR-L262015
iFinsNano Pure282015
mXr-finUFO Weed Speed222014
mXr-finUFO Wide 30302012
mXr-finUFO Wide reraked 452452013
mXr-finUFO Wide reraked 452752013
SelectCrossfire wide212012
SelectCrossfire Wide232012
SelectSRX Freeslam302010

Spots

Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - De Punt - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Dwars in de Weg Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Grevelingendam Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Zonnemaire - Netherlands
Lac Bay - Netherlands Antilles
Rockanje - Netherlands
Sant Pere Pescador - Spain
Torbole, Lake Garda - Italy
Veerse Meer - Goudplaat - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Schotsman - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Wolphaartsdijk - Netherlands
Veerse Meer - Zuidvlietpolder Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse meer- Veerse dam Zeeland Netherlands
Veerse meer-Trailerhelling Zeeland Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands