Gps-speedsurfing
Name
Mick Born
Homespot
Dalaro, Stockholm
Country
Sweden
Sailnumber
SWE-58
Weight
90 kg
Weight Class
81-90
Height
182 cm
Age
47
Age class
Master (36-50)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, June 2, 2009
Sessions posted
212
Friends
6
GUNSAILS

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
FanaticFalcon Speed 40 40 x 228 cm55 l2018Speedboard
FanaticLüderitz Speed 4444 x 230 cm50 l2018Speedboard
FanaticFalcon Speed 5050 x 230 cm66 l2015Speedboard
FanaticFalcon 8960 x 235 cm89 l2018Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon TE 9963 x 235 cm99 l2018Speed/Slalom Small
FanaticFalcon 114 TE71 x 230 cm114 l2018Slalom Medium
FanaticFalcon TE 13685 x 225 cm136 l2018Slalom Large
FanaticFalcon Lightwind90 x 230 cm159 l2018Slalom Xtra Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
DuotoneWarp F20194.72019-
DuotoneWarp F20195.42019-
DuotoneWarp F20196.22019-
DuotoneWarp F20197.02019-
DuotoneWarp F20197.72019-
DuotoneWarp F20198.42019-
DuotoneWarp F20199.42019Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT212011
C3SLINGSHOT232011
Choco FinsBlack Pearl502018
Gasoil FinsASSY Speed Weed Babord232015
Hurricaneweed202010
HurricaneWeed Assy Tribord202015
HurricaneWeed222011
HurricaneWeed242010
HurricaneWeed262013
HurricaneWeed282013
HurricaneWeed302014
HurricaneWeed322014
HurricaneWeed342014
HurricaneWeed362014
HurricaneWeed 3382016
Maui Ultra FinsRace Weed Carbon402016
mXr-finUFO Weed Speed202012
TectonicsF1 Falcon242008
TectonicsF1 Falcon262010
TectonicsF1 Falcon282010
TectonicsF1 Falcon322012
Tribal FinWeedSpeed432015
Z-finsZ SPA 19 S192019
Z-finsZ SPA 21 S212019
Z-finsSPA 22 S222019
Z-finsSPA S 22222018
Z-finsSLM S-312019
Z-finsSL S-332016
Z-finsSL S-352016
Z-finsSL S-382016
Z-finsSL S-402016
Z-finsSL S-452016
Z-finsSLM S-472018
Z-finsSL S-482016

Spots

Anse le Raie - Mauritius
Austerviken, Gotland - Sweden
Austre strand, Gotland Jonkoping Sweden
Baggensfjarden - Sweden
Bel Ombre - Mauritius
Bjorkvik, Ingaro - Sweden
Burgsviken, Gotland - Sweden
Dalaro, Stockholm - Sweden
El Medano - Spain
Erstaviken - Sweden
Falsterbo - Sweden
Fituna - Sweden
Fuerteventura, Sotavento - Spain
Gansviken, Gotland - Sweden
Great Bay - Netherlands Antilles
Grebbestad - Sweden
Gruissan Languedoc France
Haga Park, Oland - Sweden
Holmhällar, Gotland - Sweden
Kanaha - Maui, HI - United States
Karpathos - Greece
Kihie/Maalaea, Maui, HI - United States
Kilskär (Killskär) Uppsala Sweden
Kyllaj, Gotland - Sweden
La Franqui - France
Lac Bay - Netherlands Antilles
Lauviken, Gotland - Sweden
Le Morne - Mauritius
Luderitz Speed Canal - Namibia
Luderitz, Diaz point - Namibia
Mui Ne Bay - Lithuania
Narlunda Ekero - Sweden
norra näs-varberg - Sweden
Paradis - Mauritius
Pte Desny - Mauritius
Rasta Ekero Malaren - Sweden
Riddarfjärden Stockholm City Stockholm Sweden
Salt Pier Bonaire - Netherlands Antilles
Sjaustre, Gotland - Sweden
Skalaker, Stockholm - Sweden
Skanssundet Stockholm Sweden
Stora Värtan Stockholm Sweden
Strandvägen, Nynäshamn Stockholm Sweden
Torkelstorp - Sweden
Toro Karringviken - Sweden
Tyresö Strand Stockholm Sweden
Vacum Beach, Nykoping - Sweden