gps-speedsurfing
Name
Andy Laufer
Homespot
Ammersee
Country
Germany
Sponsor(s)
JP / Neil Pryde / Gopro / Smithoptics /Vincwetsuit
Sailnumber
G-93
Weight
100 kg
Weight Class
91-100
Height
188 cm
Age
52
Age class
Grand Master (51-60)
Gender
Male
Member since
Monday, June 20, 2011
Sessions posted
140
Friends
8
SEVERNE

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
JPLuderitz Speed 3939 x 228 cm41 l2021Speedboard
JPSpeed 45 Pro Edition45 x 228 cm53 l2019Speedboard
JPCustom Speed 45.5455 x 230 cm60 l2022Speedboard
JPSlalom Pro 5555 x 233 cm78 l2021Speed/Slalom Small
JPSlalom 62 Pro Edition62 x 232 cm95 l2021Speed/Slalom Small
JPCustom Slalom Pro 6363 x 233 cm95 l2020Speed/Slalom Small
JPSlalom Custom63 x 235 cm90 l2020Speed/Slalom Small
JPSlalom 72 Proto72 x 228 cm114 l2021Slalom Medium
JPFoil Board85 x 215 cm133 l2022Slalom Medium
JPSlalom 85 Pro Edition85 x 228 cm136 l2019Slalom Xtra Large
JPHydrofoil Slalom 17691 x 215 cm176 l2020Slalom Large

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
NeilprydeRS Speed 5.22021Slalom
NeilprydeRS Flight Evo III5.42022Slalom
NeilprydeEXO XIII5.82022Slalom
NeilprydeEVO XIII6.62022Slalom
NeilprydeRS Flight Evo 37.82022Slalom
NeilprydeNeilpryde EVOXII 8.22020Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
CustomNeil Pryde Flight F4 EVO952020
NoLoAsy Speed192021
NoLoModel 4292021
NoLoModel 4322020
NoLo5372020
NoLo5452020
NoLo4462019
NoLoModel 52952021
NoLoModel 53252020
Z-finsAsy212019
Z-finsAsy212019

Spots

Altmühlsee - Germany
Ammersee - Germany
Buesum, Ossengoot - Germany
Es Barcarets - Spain
Fuerteventura, Las Salinas - Spain
Fuerteventura, Sotavento - Spain
Gruissan Languedoc France
Kochelsee - Germany
La Palme - Plage du Rouet Languedoc France
Lechstaustufe 23 - Germany
Long Beach / Kommetje Cape Colony South Africa
Luderitz Speed Canal - Namibia
Malcesine, Lake Garda - Italy
Milnerton Aquatic Club - South Africa
Paarden Eiland - Table Bay Cape Colony South Africa
Plage du Rouet Languedoc France
Tiberias - Israel
Torbole, Lake Garda - Italy
Walchensee - Germany