gps-speedsurfing
Name
Peter van der Ven
Homespot
Kraaijenbergse plassen
Country
Netherlands
Sponsor(s)
Yellowhoeve
Sailnumber
NED.104
Weight
94 kg
Weight Class
91-100
Height
184 cm
Age
60
Age class
Super Master (61-70)
Gender
Male
Member since
Tuesday, November 22, 2011
Sessions posted
143
Friends
15
FINISH

Boards

Board brandBoard typeSizeVolumeProd. YearBoard ClassLogo
F2wave52 x 251 cm73 l1998Wave / Freestyle
FanaticFalcon 15290 x 230 cm152 l2013Slalom Xtra Large
GoyaOne Pro59 x 235 cm86 l2012Wave / Freestyle
JPFreeride55 x 261 cm90 l2001Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardiSonic Speed Special W4949 x 230 cm64 l2010Speed/Slalom Xtra Small
StarboardiSonic Speed Special W5353 x 231 cm74 l2008Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardIsonic 90 Carbon63 x 228 cm90 l2015Speed/Slalom Small
StarboardiSonic 107 Carbon70 x 231 cm107 l2015Slalom Medium
StarboardiSonic 130 Carbon85 x 228 cm130 l2015Slalom Xtra Large
Tabou3S 10764 x 237 cm107 l2008Slalom Medium

Sails

Sail brandSail typeSizeProd. YearSail ClassLogo
North SailsVolt4.52013Wave
North SailsVolt5.32016Wave
North SailsVolt5.32016Wave
North SailsWarp F2017 5.72017Slalom
North SailsVolt5.92013-
North SailsWarp F2017 6.32017Slalom
North SailsE-type6.62017FreeRace
North SailsWarp F20177.02017Slalom
North SailsWarp F20177.72017Slalom
North SailsWarp F20178.42017Slalom
North SailsWarp F20179.62017Slalom

My Fins

Fin brandFin typeSizeProd.yearLogocategory
C3SLINGSHOT252013
F-HotSlalom S2322013
F-HotSlalom S3342013
F-HotSlalom S3362013
F-HotSlalom S3382013
F-HotSlalom S3402013
F-HotS3442015
F-Hotrs-3462017
F-HotSlalom S3462013
F-HotSlalom S3482013
F-Hotslalom S3502014
F-HotSlalom S3542015
F-HotS3 special lightwind602017
HurricaneWeed 3382016
HurricaneFRB 3 Medium - Soft702003
HurricaneFRB4702004
mXr-finUFO Weed Speed EC 322014
North ShoreWave 232005
North ShoreWave 232005
North ShoreJP Freeride282000
North ShoreFreeride302002
North ShoreFreeride322002
SelectLightning EVO292007
SelectCrossfire312013
SelectS1 Race Evo612016
Tribal FinSym speed 23232014
Vector FinsEX Speed262009
Vector FinsEX Speed282009
Vector FinsEX Speed302009
Vector FinsVolt 342013

Spots

Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Netherlands
Brouwersdam - Zeezijde - Botenhelling Zuid-Holland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - De Punt - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - G'dam/Botenhelling Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Grevelingendam Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Herkingen - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Hompelvoet - Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Kabbelaarsbank Zeeland Netherlands
Grevelingenmeer - Ouddorp Haven Zuid-Holland Netherlands
IJsselmeer - Makkum - Netherlands
Kraaijenbergse plassen - Netherlands
Lauwersmeer - Netherlands
Oolderplas - Netherlands
Oostvoornse Meer - Netherlands
Veluwemeer - Nunspeet/Polsmaten - Netherlands
Wolderwijd - Strand Horst - Netherlands